Search in the column which have different lengths


If you wish to leave comments or ask questions, please log on or sign up.

The 1C:Enterprise developers forum

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND Yazılım

Hi,

I have problems on search commands ( Ctrl+F & ALT+F).My version of the 1C is 8.2 (8.3.13.1513). 1C server and SQL server are working on different servers.

The problem is appear when user try to search in the column which have different lengths. When user try to search firstly everything is ok but when user try to second search the field is not selected completely.

Example step by step

1.First search;

https://yadi.sk/i/z7xolis43LgNGQ

2.Second search;

https://yadi.sk/i/geIsNuNTN5hL7A

Just 6 characters are selected because of the previous search word length.

Like before versions, we requested in the new search window all word should be selected completely.

Edited: Hüseyin Çağrı Bayraktar - Nov 25, 2018 11:13 PM
 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Administrator
Rating: 18
Joined: Dec 4, 2017
Company:

Dear Hüseyin Çağrı Bayraktar,

Unfortunately, the screenshots you posted are not displayed.

Could you please post them again and verify that they are visible?

Also, let us check that we have got your idea correctly. Do you mean that with the previous version of 1C:Enterprise platform and the same version of your solution the search for values of this column worked correctly? If yes, what version of 1C:Enterprise platform did you use?

Best regards,
Vladimir Gurov

1C Company support team
 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND Yazılım

Hi,

Updated photos now.

 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND Yazılım

Dear Vladimir Gurov,

Yes. My previous version (8.3.10.2168) the search for values of this column worked correctly.

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Administrator
Rating: 18
Joined: Dec 4, 2017
Company:

Dear Hüseyin Çağrı Bayraktar,

The screenshots are still not visible.

Please send them to int@1c.ru.

Best regards,
Vladimir Gurov

1C Company support team
 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND Yazılım

Dear Vladimir Gurov,

Sorry that screenshots problem. That pictures.

1.First search;

https://yadi.sk/i/z7xolis43LgNGQ

2.Second search;

https://yadi.sk/i/geIsNuNTN5hL7A

Edited: Hüseyin Çağrı Bayraktar - Nov 25, 2018 11:20 PM
 
#7
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Administrator
Rating: 18
Joined: Dec 4, 2017
Company:

Dear Hüseyin Çağrı Bayraktar,

This is a known issue.

Thank you for informing us about it anyway.

We plan to have it fixed in the next public release of 1C:Enterprise platform 8.3.13, which we expect within a month.

Best regards,
Vladimir Gurov

1C Company support team
 
Subscribe