Output list command error in 8.3.15.1489

The 1C:Enterprise developers forum

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Hi,

I use new version 8.3.15.1489.

Program given error to output list command on every list.

Screenshots:



 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Hello!

1. Check if there are other users sessions with other platform versions. For example, your version is 8.3.15.1489, and any user works with same base on 8.3.15.1534

2. Try to clear cache

3. If "2" doesn't help, try to "Verify and repair..." procedure (create backup first!)

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 30, 2012
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Hi Sergey,

I checked your saying things.

But i can't clear cache or repair.

That error is not found in 8.3.13

I want you to fix error from your developer.

Edited: Ali OZCAN - Aug 22, 2019 11:32 AM
 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Ali, hello!

Quote
Ali OZCAN wrote:
But i can't clear cache or repair.

But why? Have you access to Designer?

To clear local cache:
delete infobase from bases list in start window and add it again.

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

I tried create a new infobase. Added one catalog in this infobase configuration. Added 2 object data. But version 8.3.15 give same error from output list command.

 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Yes! I've got same error in 8.3.15.1489.
It's not repeat in 8.3.15.1565. Install this version and delete "bug box" number .1489

 
#7
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Hi Sergey,

I created a new infobase on my server. My server version is 8.3.15.1565. I created one catalog and entered two data.

Please check and try outputlist command on my server infobase.

My server infobase link: Test

Catalog Name: Companies

 
#8
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Hello, Hüseyin!
I've got list:

 
#9
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 30, 2012
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Sergey,

PLease try in English or Turkish version.

 
#10
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Oh, yes. I see something like this: "Akis formati hatasi".
I will try to repeat this error at home and write to 1C about it. Probably it is platform bug.

 
#11
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Wow!
But in English output list works properly:

 
#12
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Thanks Sergey.

It is platform bug. I wait fix this issue.

 
#13
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Maybe try new version 8.3.15.1656 from September, 17 ?

 
#14
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Sergey,

I tried on version 8.3.15.1656 but not working.

Please write to 1C about it. It is platform bug.

 
#15
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Dear Sergey,

Although new versions are released, the issue is not fixed.

My customers cannot use the new versions because of this problem.

When and in what version will it be corrected?

 
#16
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Administrator
Rating: 9
Joined: Oct 3, 2019
Company:

Hi Hüseyin Çağrı Bayraktar!

I did not see this error in your database: http://1ci.dndyazilim.com.tr/DD/

Maybe an error occurs only in the Turkish interface?

Can you include the Turkish interface in your database?

 
#17
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 0
Joined: May 27, 2013
Company: NEW Projecting Sp. z o.o.

It's session language problem and not only in Turkish we are observing the same error on PL

When You open this: http://1ci.dndyazilim.com.tr/DD/tr_TR/ You will get same error when trying to output any list :)
I think it's some regional formatting issue, on clients we are changing language=system to EN to resolve this.
It was working ok on 8.3.14.

 
#18
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Mar 29, 2016
Company: DND YAZILIM LTD.

Dear Aleksandr,

Here: http://1ci.dndyazilim.com.tr/DD/tr_TR/

AND

Dear Adam,

Thank you for suggesting a solution.

Me and my customers want to use the program only in Turkish (TR).

 
#19
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Administrator
Rating: 9
Joined: Oct 3, 2019
Company:

Ok guys,

I'll try to figure it out

 
Subscribe