Main Menu Problems

The 1C:Enterprise developers forum

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Apr 10, 2020
Company:

Hello,

The main menu (Picture-1, Picture-2) that was seen before is no longer visible. Therefore, I cannot do some operations. How can I get back to its old self? Or how do I copy from a system that works correctly?

 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Administrator
Rating: 9
Joined: Oct 3, 2019
Company:

Dear Ertuğrul,

the main menu can be turned on or off. Please see screenshots on how to do it. If you can't turn on the main menu, try restarting the Designer.

Best regards,
Aleksandr

Download 1.png (21.07 KB)
Download 2.png (18.86 KB)
 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Apr 10, 2020
Company:

Dear Aleksandr,

I've tried. But again it didn't happen. Is there any other method? Can I copy from a place that works correctly?


Best regards,

 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 3
Joined: Mar 10, 2017
Company: Rufinor

Dear Ertuğrul, you can try to clear 1c cash and see if this helps. If this does not help you can consider reinstalling 1c completely.

Hopefully this will be helpful

Kind regards,
Alex

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Administrator
Rating: 9
Joined: Oct 3, 2019
Company:

Ertuğrul,

first, try deleting the 1cv8cmn.pfl file in the folder ...\AppData\Roaming\1C\1cv8. Don't forget to close 1C Designer before doing this.

If this doesn't help, then try clearing the 1C cache.

Download 1.png (28.13 KB)
 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Apr 10, 2020
Company:

Hello Aleksandr,

You are super. I can see the main me now. Thank you for your help.


Best regards,

 
Subscribe
Be the first to know tips & trick on business application development!

A confirmation e-mail has been sent to the e-mail address you provided .

Click the link in the e-mail to confirm and activate the subscription.