DCS Template - Information Register

For students who study 1C Junior course.

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Hello,

There is a ShiftSchedule Information Register and it have Shift and Cashier.I want to show Cashier and Total Hours but Hour is not available in Information Register.How can I do this.

To clear understand , I have added some picture.

Edited: Mesut Kahraman - Oct 07, 2020 01:28 PM
 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 7
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Hi Mesut,

What module and what task is this?

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

6.Module and 2.Task

 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 7
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Hi Mesut,

The Shift dimension of the ShiftSchedule information register is a reference to the Shifts catalog. This catalog contains Start and Finish attributes. These attributes show when each shift starts and finishes. The finish time minus the start time gives you the duration of the shift.

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have used DATEDIFF function and the problem has solved.Thank you very much!

 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have solved the Task4 in 5.Module.It looks like true but system says it not completed.I didn't use Having,maybe it is the problem.I didn't understand why must I use "having".

Edited: Mesut Kahraman - Oct 09, 2020 06:18 PM
 
#7
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 7
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Hi Mesut,

Your solution is clearly incorrect. For example, when you set the "Total is greater then" to 0, the total for Beef Ribs is 135. But when you set it to 100, the total for the same product is 120. This filter setting has to filter out some rows from the output. Instead, it changes the result of the SUM calculation.

Looks like you don't really get the difference between WHERE and HAVING clauses.

Please, re-watch this and this episodes of the course once again.

Edited: Konstantin Rupasov - Oct 13, 2020 11:46 PM
 
#8
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Yes, I have solved the problem.And then

It shows fraction but If a number have not fraction , it doesn't write zero fraction.
I tried hard but not solved.

 
#9
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 7
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Mesut, this task does not ask you to use the CAST function. By using CAST you decreased the precision of your query output and get the wrong result. Just get rid of all CAST functions in the query text, and it should start working.

 
#10
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

It works,thank you very much!

 
Subscribe
Be the first to know tips & trick on business application development!

A confirmation e-mail has been sent to the e-mail address you provided .

Click the link in the e-mail to confirm and activate the subscription.