6.Module Task2

For students who study 1C Junior course.

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Tas2 in 6.module,I have tried to done according to module 6 - episode 4 of your videos,but I couldn't
do it.Please look at the task and say me what is the problem.

Edited: Mesut Kahraman - Oct 09, 2020 06:49 PM
 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 8
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Hi Mesut,

The error you're seeing has nothing to do with Task2. This is Task1 that does not pass the check. The Task1 report cannot even be opened now because of the error in your source code. Please, get back to Task1 and fix the issue.

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Report settings looks like true , but not.Why?

 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Dec 2, 2018
Company: 1C Innovation VietNam

Hi Mesut,
As I see, your first table is correct but the second is not. You need to show the total of hours for each month also.

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have set total hours for each month.But it is not true.Can you look to this?

 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 8
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

You set up the ShiftSchedule periodicity to Monthly. Because of this setting the register requires month to be set when you add a new record. And it's not how you build this report anyway. You shouldn't change any settings of the register.

Please, restore the original register settings and start the report over.

Edited: Konstantin Rupasov - Oct 21, 2020 12:00 AM
 
#7
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have set original setting the register but this time Period in table is not shown and gives error.

Download Error.PNG (34.74 KB)
 
#8
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Okey I found how can I do.I take month as number but system takes month name and year.How can I do this?

 
#9
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 8
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

There are several different ways of achieving the result. One of them would be to use DCS data conversion feature:

 
#10
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have nearly solved.My code shows year with comma.how can I solve this?

 
#11
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have solved the problem but there is another problem.True code shows 3 column but my code shows more than 3 column.How can I solve this?

 
#12
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 8
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Mesut, you didn't do what I showed you. Let me explain one more time. The Columns setting (see ShiftStart screenshot) tells the report what data you want to group into each column. You set the column to Shift.Start. Each shift starts at a different time. Therefore, only one shift will go into each column. Therefore, you will have as many columns as shifts.

You had to set Columns to the beginning of month (see the BegOfMonth screenshot). This way several shifts will go into the same column because they start in the same month. This will give you the result you need.

 
Subscribe
Be the first to know tips & trick on business application development!

A confirmation e-mail has been sent to the e-mail address you provided .

Click the link in the e-mail to confirm and activate the subscription.