6.Module Task2

For students who study 1C Junior course.

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Tas2 in 6.module,I have tried to done according to module 6 - episode 4 of your videos,but I couldn't
do it.Please look at the task and say me what is the problem.

Edited: Mesut Kahraman - Oct 09, 2020 06:49 PM
 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 6
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Hi Mesut,

The error you're seeing has nothing to do with Task2. This is Task1 that does not pass the check. The Task1 report cannot even be opened now because of the error in your source code. Please, get back to Task1 and fix the issue.

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Report settings looks like true , but not.Why?

 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Dec 2, 2018
Company: 1C Innovation VietNam

Hi Mesut,
As I see, your first table is correct but the second is not. You need to show the total of hours for each month also.

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have set total hours for each month.But it is not true.Can you look to this?

 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 6
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

You set up the ShiftSchedule periodicity to Monthly. Because of this setting the register requires month to be set when you add a new record. And it's not how you build this report anyway. You shouldn't change any settings of the register.

Please, restore the original register settings and start the report over.

Edited: Konstantin Rupasov - Oct 21, 2020 12:00 AM
 
#7
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have set original setting the register but this time Period in table is not shown and gives error.

Download Error.PNG (34.74 KB)
 
#8
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Okey I found how can I do.I take month as number but system takes month name and year.How can I do this?

 
#9
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 6
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

There are several different ways of achieving the result. One of them would be to use DCS data conversion feature:

 
#10
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have nearly solved.My code shows year with comma.how can I solve this?

 
#11
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have solved the problem but there is another problem.True code shows 3 column but my code shows more than 3 column.How can I solve this?

 
#12
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 6
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Mesut, you didn't do what I showed you. Let me explain one more time. The Columns setting (see ShiftStart screenshot) tells the report what data you want to group into each column. You set the column to Shift.Start. Each shift starts at a different time. Therefore, only one shift will go into each column. Therefore, you will have as many columns as shifts.

You had to set Columns to the beginning of month (see the BegOfMonth screenshot). This way several shifts will go into the same column because they start in the same month. This will give you the result you need.

 
#13
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I can not enter the 6.Modul.I think , it is open in your computer.Please can you close the system.

 
#14
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 6
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Sorry, I forgot to close your infobase after looking at it. It's closed now.

Edited: Konstantin Rupasov - Nov 04, 2020 03:11 AM
 
#15
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have already done what you say and because of it doesnt work, I have changed settings.

I have tried it one more time.Date is true but month number is shown.In control report month name is shown.I set format in Dataset section but it is still not true.How can I solve this?

İf it is solved,my exam will be finished.

 
#16
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
1C:Professional
Rating: 1
Joined: Nov 4, 2018
Company: 1C Innovation VietNam

Good day,
for changing month number to month name. My solution is to use CASE WHEN. For example:

Code
CASE
   WHEN Period = 1 Then "Jan"
        ELSE ""
END


Nextly copy and paste it into Presentation expression like in the picture I attached below.
Finally, run the report and adjust based on your understanding.

P/S: This is my solution and you can feel free to explore and investigate to come up with a better solution on your own.

 
#17
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

Hello Good day,

I have done it but there is no any changing?

 
#18
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
1C:Professional
Rating: 1
Joined: Nov 4, 2018
Company: 1C Innovation VietNam

Your Shift attribute is a date type.

The easy solution is to use Month(Shift) to return a number for a simple handle format. For example:

Code
WHEN Month(Period) = 1 Then "Jan"
        ELSE ""


My assumption that your Shift.Start != "05/01/2020". You should check your result in QueryResult for a better understanding

 
#19
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

I have wrote that case when month(shift.start)="5/1/2020"

But it doesnt work.Why?

 
#20
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
1C:Professional
Rating: 1
Joined: Nov 4, 2018
Company: 1C Innovation VietNam

Simply because Month() function will return an integer value which represents the month of a specified date. For example: Month("31/12/2020") will return 12.

You should check more about query syntax on: SQL Date functions

 
#21
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

There is a new solution but it doesnt give same result with true report.I have added some pictures.How can I solve this?

 
#22
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 6
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Here is the thing, Mesut.

When you set up Shift appearance and format on the Data sets tab of the DCS (see pic1), you tell DCS how to show the Shift field. But you never actually show this field in the report, so these settings are never applied.

The fields you actually show are Shift.Start.DateParts.MonthName and Shift.Start.DateParts.Year (see pic2) and they do what you need, but you told DCS to show them in two different columns, which is exactly what it did (see pic3).

I suggest, you remove all formatting from the Shift field on the Data set tab and show Shift.Start.BeginDates.BegOfMonth instead of Shift.Start.DateParts.MonthName and Shift.Start.DateParts.Year on the Settings tab.

Then you can use Conditional appearance setting to format the Shift.Start.BeginDates.BegOfMonth field (see pic4). The trick here is not to specify any condition, so the report always apply this format to this field.

In the format setting you should use the format expression, you've already found: DF='MMMM yyyy'

Download pic1.png (278.96 KB)
Download pic2.png (215.22 KB)
Download pic3.png (151.34 KB)
Download pic4.png (216.2 KB)
 
#23
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 10
Joined: Sep 30, 2020
Company: Nortek Bilişim

The problem was solved.Thank you very much.Thereby Junior developer exam was finished!

Could you send me please junior certification and next exam?

Edited: Mesut Kahraman - Nov 09, 2020 05:16 PM
 
#24
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
1C:Professional
Rating: 6
Joined: May 8, 2013
Company: 1C Company

Hi Mesut.

This was NOT an exam. We just used some of the exam tasks to help you learn the platform, that's all. Exam is passed in a very different way: you will have limited time (6 hours) and you won't be able to consult anyone until the end of the certification.

You are welcome to apply for the formal exam, and you will get your certification as soon as you pass it.

Edited: Konstantin Rupasov - Nov 10, 2020 12:59 AM
 
Subscribe
Be the first to know tips & tricks on business application development!

A confirmation e-mail has been sent to the e-mail address you provided .

Click the link in the e-mail to confirm and activate the subscription.