DBMS Error, DB File Corrupted

Discussing the best practices of 1C:Enterprise implementation, sharing the business-level of 1C:Enterprise implementation experience.

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Sep 27, 2011
Company:

PLEASE HELP! My infobase does not respond to any my actions. It displays a DBMS error and says that the DB file is corrupted. What can I do???

 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Sep 27, 2011
Company:

Anyone?

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 32
Joined: Oct 27, 2011
Company: Abaco Soluciones S.A.

Sometimes when I have a database error message it helps to shutdown 1c and reopen the Infobase in Designer mode. 1c then tell me to resave database and it works.

 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 3
Joined: Sep 16, 2011
Company: individual

The most reliable way for live infobase is to restore it from backup, but if you need to get at least some data sometimes chdbfl.exe utility, which is placed in bin folder of 1C:Enterprise installation/version folder is helpful. For example to restore the latest data manually you'll need a copy of it.

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 0
Joined: Mar 5, 2012
Company:

try to delete log folder in base catalog

 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 5
Joined: Sep 27, 2011
Company:

I've restored a backup, thanks for your help!

 
Subscribe
Be the first to know tips & trick on business application development!

A confirmation e-mail has been sent to the e-mail address you provided .

Click the link in the e-mail to confirm and activate the subscription.