WEB Service



Discussing the best practices of 1C:Enterprise implementation, sharing the business-level of 1C:Enterprise implementation experience.

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 29
Joined: Apr 5, 2012
Company: 1TÇ Şirketi - Merv Bilgi İşlem Otomasyonu Yazılım Ltd. Şti.

In 1C:Enterprise plaform version 8.2.15.310 planning to use Web-services and WS-references. Is anybody who knows that working with WEB-services or WS-references occur License??

 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Mar 5, 2012
Company: 1C Company

Hello!

Using WEB-services or WS-references as technology itself does not require additional licences. But the application running, which uses WS-references/publish WEB-Services should be licensed as a standrd client/server application. That means, if you already bought the server and use client licenses for some 1C application, then you don't need additional licenses to publish your WEB-services or use WS-references. Otherwise if you only plan to deploy a new application which will be used only for interacting with web, then you require new licenses.
WEB-services can be published only in Client/server mode of 1C application (so you require a server license for it), you can not use file-based variant of database. WS-references can be used in any type of the database.

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Mar 5, 2012
Company: 1C Company

The topic described in 1C:Enterprise. Administrator Guide. See page 159: Chapter 9. Protection from Unauthorized Access: Features and Setup, Topic 9.1.3.7. Web Service.

 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Interested
Rating: 29
Joined: Apr 5, 2012
Company: 1TÇ Şirketi - Merv Bilgi İşlem Otomasyonu Yazılım Ltd. Şti.

thanks very much))

 
Subscribe