Complex FormLayout

The 1C:Enterprise developers forum

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 3
Joined: Aug 19, 2019
Company: Asfarma International Pharma Marketing

Hello,

I need to advance on Form Layout customization. I am trying to achieve something similar to picture below.
So far, I am able to add Tabs as "Pages" and additional attributes to each "Pages". Where I am struggling is that I cannot create multi column desing in a way that I can place attributes in flexible way with different orientations.

As you can see, I need to add image and related image editors as a seperate group on the left. Then I should add additional attributes as second column on right hand side which might be subgrouped as well. What is the best way to achieve this.

I follow "Practical Developer Guide" but it doesn`t go into such details on section "Form Customization".

Any support appreceated.

Regards
Savas

Edited: Savas Karaduman - Sep 06, 2019 03:29 PM
 
#2
People who like this:1Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 0
Joined: Sep 6, 2019
Company:

Hello.
I read your message and i try to help you.

Perhaps this example is what you need.
This is a database unloading with the Customer reference.

https://yadi.sk/d/9PPJ-zuLH77S6g

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Sep 7, 2019
Company:

Hello, Savas.
You need a number of groups with different grouppings and Representation set to "none" and ShowTitle set to "off"


1, 4 and 5 - Group "horisontal"
2 and 3 - Group "vertical"


Here's the live examlpe of
https://yadi.sk/d/ig BSw1gVPenI5Q

 
#4
People who like this:1Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Sep 7, 2019
Company:

oops, the link is broken in the post above
here's the correct link
https://yadi.sk/d/igBSw1gVPenI5Q

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 3
Joined: Aug 19, 2019
Company: Asfarma International Pharma Marketing

Dmitry Ezhov,
Leo Sadovsky,

Thanks to both of you. Your responses are very accuarete. It will help me a lot.

 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 3
Joined: Aug 19, 2019
Company: Asfarma International Pharma Marketing

Dear Leo Sadovsky,,

I am having difficulty in understanding how you placed ComboBox on the form. I investigated all properties of ComboBox field but they all look exactly same with the field which appears as "TextBox".

Any support appreceated.

Regards
Savas

 
#7
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Sep 7, 2019
Company:

It's a tiny piece of YelowERP-magic :)

ComboBox is just a regular text input, but with the DropListButton property of it set to 'yes':


to set list values, use the ChoiceList property:

 
#8
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 3
Joined: Aug 19, 2019
Company: Asfarma International Pharma Marketing

Hi Leo Sadovsky, ,

Thank you for response. The links you sent is broken, can you please send again.

In my IDE, I cannot see anything like DropDown etc. Please see below

Edited: Savas Karaduman - Sep 10, 2019 10:00 AM
 
#9
People who like this:1Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Fill the "ChoiceList" property of your control "Fotograf" (it is a simple ValueList)
and set property "Drop list button" to "Yes"



You'll get the ComboBox on your form:



For "ComboBox" restriction of only choice list values turn on the "ListChoiceMode" checkbox.

Edited: Sergey Simonenkov - Sep 10, 2019 12:54 PM
 
#10
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Sep 7, 2019
Company:

Switch that to off

 
#11
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 3
Joined: Aug 19, 2019
Company: Asfarma International Pharma Marketing

Gentleman,

Thank you for clarifications. I realized that "Show only important elements" is on.

Regards
Savas

 
Subscribe