Catalogs itemForm table question

The 1C:Enterprise developers forum

#1
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Dec 2, 2019
Company:

Hello everyone.
Is it somehow possible to cre ate   table in catalogs itemForm that contains Owners catalog AND developers defined data fields?

 
#2
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Why no?
But why table? There is only one possible owner record for catalog item.
And do you want to edit owner data in this ItemForm?

 
#3
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Dec 2, 2019
Company:

Hello Sergey,
Table on the left side has owner data, table on the right has extra columns which I need.
I want both tables to be one whole table.
And yes I need to be able to edit owner data as well.

Edited: Jānis Čačis - Dec 12, 2019 10:38 AM
 
#4
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Dec 2, 2019
Company:

Also, maybe you can tell me how can I access these buttons on source code?
I want to change visibility to these buttons in specific conditions.

 
#5
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Sveiki, Jānis!
Look for this links in form designer on the "Command interface" tab. Theese links are Common command or Report command or Data processor command.
You may turn on/off visibility of links by checkboxes.

 
#6
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Dec 2, 2019
Company:

Thanks for help Sergey!
So, can u tell me how to make owner data editable in table?

 
#7
People who like this:1Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Jānis, let's talk tomorrow?
Sorry, but now it's "hot moment" at work, haven't free time.
And your question requires complex answer, 'cause there is some different ways to solve this task.

 
#8
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Just came
Rating: 1
Joined: Dec 2, 2019
Company:

Sergey Simonenkov, sure, will wait :)

 
#9
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Sveiki, Jānis!
I read carefully your post and understand that you designing a document rēķins (invoice or счет-фактура) and you need to fill tabular section with products from selected purchase document by press "Add" button. Right?
There's nothing easier)
You must add tabular section ("Products" for example) in your document rēķins, that will contain all fields you need.
Also add procedure, that get data from Owner and fill tabular section with values from Owner. For example:

 
#10
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Unfortunately, there's no way to use tabular section of other document and link additional data to it. If you generate document based on other, you must copy required data from it.
Rows of document tabular sections have no refs to link from the outside (don't use LineNumber, 'cause it changes sometimes and you lose your link).

And look how typical wizard works:

 
#11
People who like this:0Yes/0No
Active user
Rating: 2
Joined: Oct 4, 2018
Company:

Jānis, do you have any 1C standard configuration?
Or subsystems library:
https://1c-dn.com/developer_tools/1c_subsystems_library/

 
Subscribe
Be the first to know tips & trick on business application development!

A confirmation e-mail has been sent to the e-mail address you provided .

Click the link in the e-mail to confirm and activate the subscription.